The information on this page is supplementary material for the publication:

Hamann, A., Smets, P., Aitken, S. N. and Yanchuk, A. D. 2005. An ecogeographic framework for in situ conservation of forest trees in British Columbia. Canadian Journal of Forest Research (in press).


Extended Table 1.

In-situ protection of all species-zone combinations, sorted by increasing relative coverage (% of total of this species-zone combination). The absolute coverage (cumulative cover [ha] in protected areas) is also given. The first 25 potential protected areas for each combination are listed by decreasing expected population size.

SPECIES ZONE CC
[%]
CC
[ha]
Protected areas (PA), sorted by decreasing importance
PINUMON MS 0.0 0 (No protected area with a cumulative cover > 2.5 ha)
PSEUMEN SBPS 0.2 39 Nunsti, Big Creek, Nazko Lake, White Pelican, Churn Creek
SALILUC IDF 0.9 10 Premier Lake, Kikomun Creek, Kootenay, Columbia Lake
PINUFLE IDF 1.0 1 (No protected area with a cumulative cover > 2.5 ha)
ACERMAC IDF 1.1 6 Birkenhead Lake, Nahatlatch
PRUNVIR BWBS 1.3 117 Peace - Moberly subzone, Gwillim Lake, Peace River Bodreau, Bearhole Lake, Bearhole Lake, Milligan Hills, Chinchaga Lakes, Peace River Corridor-Peace River I, Butler Ridge, Beatton-Doig Canyon and Beatton River, Pine River Breaks, Sukunka Falls, Beatton, Clayhurst
PRUNPEN BWBS 1.5 3 Peace - Moberly subzone
ABIEGRA ICH 1.5 39 West Arm, Champion Lakes, Syringa, Pilot Bay, Lockhart Creek, Kootenay Lake, Valhalla, Kokanee Creek, King George VI
ALNUVIR SBPS 1.8 301 Entiako, Tweedsmuir North, Entiako, Kluskoil Lake, Tweedsmuir (South), Nazko Lake, Nunsti, White Pelican, Narcosli Lake
CORYCOR SBS 1.8 195 Fraser River, Schoolhouse Lake Park, Fort George Canyon, Ten Mile Lake, Pinnacles, Cinema Bog, Cottonwood River
PINUBAN BWBS 2.0 0 (No protected area with a cumulative cover > 2.5 ha)
ARBUMEN CWH 2.0 24 Desolation Sound Marine, Elk Falls, Cowichan River, Ha thayim Marine, South Texada Island, Read Island, Koksilah River, Little Qualicum Falls
SALIDIS SBPS 2.2 8 Entiako, Tweedsmuir North, Entiako, Tweedsmuir (South)
PSEUMEN SBS 2.2 4,835 Fraser River, Carp Lake, Schoolhouse Lake Park, Stuart River-Lower, Stuart River-Upper, Rubyrock Lake, Bowron Lake, Eksers, Entiako, Tweedsmuir North, Mount Pope, Jackman Flats, Sutherland River, Finger Tatuk, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Dahl Lake, Bobtail Mountain, Nation, Ten Mile Lake, Francois Lake, Mount Robson, Sutherland River, Three Sisters, Crooked River, Fort George Canyon
BETUOCC BWBS 2.3 6 Liard River, Northern Rocky Mountains, Klua Lakes, Maxhamish Lake
BETUNEO BWBS 2.4 189 Liard River, Northern Rocky Mountains, Maxhamish Lake, Klua Lakes, Dune Za Keyih, Peace Moberly subzone, Sikanni Chief, Gwillim Lake, Peace River Bodreau, Bearhole Lake, Milligan Hills, Bearhole Lake, Sikanni Old Growth, Denetiah, Boya Lake, Beatton-Doig Canyon and Beatton River, Butler Ridge, Chinchaga Lakes, Denetiah, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Maxhamish Lake, Muncho Lake, Peace River Corridor-Peace River I, Scatter River Old Growth
LARILAR BWBS 2.4 2,205 Liard River, Northern Rocky Mountains, Maxhamish Lake, Gwillim Lake, Klua Lakes, Bearhole Lake, Peace Moberly subzone, Sikanni Chief, Peace River Bodreau, Bearhole Lake, Butler Ridge, Milligan Hills, Sikanni Old Growth, Boya Lake, Scatter River Old Growth, Peace River Corridor-Peace River I, Chinchaga Lakes, Maxhamish Lake, Beatton-Doig Canyon and Beatton River, Muncho Lake, Grayling River Hotsprings, Pine River Breaks, Thinahtea South, Toad River Hotsprings, Sukunka Falls
BETUOCC ICH 2.5 4 Kianuko, Monashee, Silver Star
ABIEGRA CDF 2.7 435 Gowlland Tod, Ruckle, Simson, South Texada Island, Newcastle Island Marine, South Otter Bay, Princess Margaret Marine, Lasqueti Island, Mount Tuam, Goldstream, Jedediah Island Marine, John Dean, Smuggler Cove Marine, Woodley Range, Bodega Ridge, Dionisio Point, Ladysmith Bog, Rathtrevor Beach, Sidney Spit Marine, Sargeant Bay, Boyle Point, Prevost Island, Hemer, Sabine Channel, D Arcy Island Marine
ACERMAC CDF 2.7 353 Gowlland Tod, Ruckle, Simson, South Texada Island, Newcastle Island Marine, South Otter Bay, Princess Margaret Marine, Lasqueti Island, Mount Tuam, Goldstream, John Dean, Jedediah Island Marine, Smuggler Cove Marine, Woodley Range, Bodega Ridge, Dionisio Point, Rathtrevor Beach, Ladysmith Bog, Sidney Spit Marine, Sargeant Bay, Boyle Point, Hemer, Prevost Island, Sabine Channel, D Arcy Island Marine
ALNURUB CDF 2.7 587 Gowlland Tod, Ruckle, Simson, South Texada Island, Newcastle Island Marine, South Otter Bay, Princess Margaret Marine, Lasqueti Island, Mount Tuam, Goldstream, Jedediah Island Marine, John Dean, Smuggler Cove Marine, Woodley Range, Dionisio Point, Bodega Ridge, Ladysmith Bog, Rathtrevor Beach, Sidney Spit Marine, Sargeant Bay, Boyle Point, Prevost Island, Hemer, Sabine Channel, D Arcy Island Marine
ARBUMEN CDF 2.7 128 Gowlland Tod, Simson, Ruckle, South Texada Island, Newcastle Island Marine, South Otter Bay, Princess Margaret Marine, Goldstream, Lasqueti Island, Mount Tuam, Woodley Range, Smuggler Cove Marine, John Dean, Jedediah Island Marine, Bodega Ridge, Dionisio Point, Ladysmith Bog, Rathtrevor Beach, Sidney Spit Marine, Sargeant Bay, Boyle Point, Hemer, Prevost Island, Sabine Channel, Winter Cove
CORNNUT CDF 2.7 93 Gowlland Tod, Ruckle, Simson, South Texada Island, Newcastle Island Marine, South Otter Bay, Princess Margaret Marine, Goldstream, Lasqueti Island, Mount Tuam, Woodley Range, Smuggler Cove Marine, John Dean, Jedediah Island Marine, Dionisio Point, Bodega Ridge, Ladysmith Bog, Rathtrevor Beach, Sargeant Bay, Sidney Spit Marine, Winter Cove, Sabine Channel, Prevost Island, Montague Harbour Marine, Hemer
CRATDOU CDF 2.7 3 (No protected area with a cumulative cover > 2.5 ha)
MALUFUS CDF 2.7 57 Gowlland Tod, Simson, Ruckle, South Texada Island, Newcastle Island Marine, South Otter Bay, Goldstream, Jedediah Island Marine, Lasqueti Island, Mount Tuam, Princess Margaret Marine, Woodley Range, Smuggler Cove Marine, Sidney Spit Marine, Rathtrevor Beach, Ladysmith Bog, John Dean, Dionisio Point, Bodega Ridge, Boyle Point, Cowichan River, D Arcy Island Marine, Discovery Island Marine, Hemer, Montague Harbour Marine
POPUBAL CDF 2.7 209 Gowlland Tod, Ruckle, Simson, South Texada Island, Newcastle Island Marine, South Otter Bay, Princess Margaret Marine, Mount Tuam, Lasqueti Island, Goldstream, Jedediah Island Marine, Smuggler Cove Marine, John Dean, Bodega Ridge, Dionisio Point, Woodley Range, Rathtrevor Beach, Ladysmith Bog, Sargeant Bay, Sidney Spit Marine, Boyle Point, Hemer, Prevost Island, Sabine Channel, Winter Cove
PRUNEMA CDF 2.7 3 (No protected area with a cumulative cover > 2.5 ha)
PSEUMEN CDF 2.7 1,129 Gowlland Tod, Ruckle, Simson, South Texada Island, Newcastle Island Marine, South Otter Bay, Princess Margaret Marine, Lasqueti Island, Mount Tuam, Goldstream, Jedediah Island Marine, John Dean, Smuggler Cove Marine, Woodley Range, Dionisio Point, Bodega Ridge, Rathtrevor Beach, Ladysmith Bog, Sidney Spit Marine, Sargeant Bay, Boyle Point, Prevost Island, Hemer, Sabine Channel, D Arcy Island Marine
QUERGAR CDF 2.7 336 Gowlland Tod, Ruckle, Simson, South Texada Island, Newcastle Island Marine, South Otter Bay, Princess Margaret Marine, Lasqueti Island, Goldstream, Mount Tuam, Jedediah Island Marine, John Dean, Smuggler Cove Marine, Dionisio Point, Woodley Range, Bodega Ridge, Ladysmith Bog, Rathtrevor Beach, Sidney Spit Marine, Sargeant Bay, Boyle Point, Prevost Island, Sabine Channel, Hemer, D Arcy Island Marine
RHAMPUR CDF 2.7 29 Gowlland Tod, Simson, Ruckle, South Texada Island, South Otter Bay, Newcastle Island Marine, Bodega Ridge, Dionisio Point, Goldstream, Jedediah Island Marine, John Dean, Ladysmith Bog, Lasqueti Island, Mount Tuam, Princess Margaret Marine, Rathtrevor Beach, Sidney Spit Marine, Smuggler Cove Marine, Woodley Range
SALISIT CDF 2.7 25 Gowlland Tod, Ruckle, Simson, South Texada Island, Newcastle Island Marine, Bodega Ridge, Dionisio Point, Goldstream, Jedediah Island Marine, John Dean, Lasqueti Island, Mount Tuam, Princess Margaret Marine, Smuggler Cove Marine, South Otter Bay, Woodley Range
TAXUBRE CDF 2.7 33 Gowlland Tod, Simson, Ruckle, South Texada Island, South Otter Bay, Princess Margaret Marine, Newcastle Island Marine, Bodega Ridge, Dionisio Point, Goldstream, Jedediah Island Marine, John Dean, Ladysmith Bog, Lasqueti Island, Mount Tuam, Rathtrevor Beach, Sargeant Bay, Sidney Spit Marine, Smuggler Cove Marine, Woodley Range
THUJPLI CDF 2.7 866 Gowlland Tod, Simson, Ruckle, South Texada Island, Newcastle Island Marine, South Otter Bay, Princess Margaret Marine, Lasqueti Island, Mount Tuam, Goldstream, Jedediah Island Marine, John Dean, Smuggler Cove Marine, Woodley Range, Dionisio Point, Bodega Ridge, Rathtrevor Beach, Ladysmith Bog, Sidney Spit Marine, Sargeant Bay, Boyle Point, Hemer, Prevost Island, Sabine Channel, D Arcy Island Marine
PRUNVIR ICH 2.8 24 Gladstone, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Seven sisters , West Arm, Syringa, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Ansty Hunakwa, Champion Lakes, Gingietl Creek, Upper Adams River
LARIOCC IDF 2.8 480 Okanagan Mountain, Fintry, Enderby Cliffs, Myra Bellevue, Kalamalka Lake, Premier Lake, Conkle Lake, Kikomun Creek, Kootenay, nn8991, Echo Lake, Silver Star, Columbia Lake, Fintry, Shuswap Riv Isl, Enderby Cliffs, Naramata Creek, Kalamalka Lake, Burges and James Gadsden, Norbury Lake, Vance Creek, Wrinkly Face Cliff, Cougar Canyon, Crowsnest, Dry Gulch
SALIDIS MS 3.0 8 nn7, Kootenay, Yoho, Myra Bellevue
PRUNVIR PP 3.0 13 White Lake Grasslands, Okanagan Mountain, Vaseux, South Okanagan Grasslands, Lac Du Bois Grasslands
JUNISCO PP 3.3 25 Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Shorthorn Creek, Arrowstone, Okanagan Mountain, White Lake Grasslands, Stein Valley, Arthur Seat, Antoine-Fred, Skihist, South Okanagan Grasslands, Tranquille, Vaseux
SALILUC SBS 3.3 305 Mount Blanchet, Bowron Lake, Tweedsmuir North, Nation, Tweedsmuir (South), Rubyrock Lake, Sustut, Takla Lake Marine, Takla Lake, Carp Lake, Purden Lake, Tacheeda Lakes, Trembleur Lake
PICEGLA SBS 3.4 7,177 Carp Lake, Nation, Bowron Lake, Stuart River-Lower, Rubyrock Lake, Tweedsmuir North, Stuart River-Upper, Schoolhouse Lake Park, Kakwa, Fraser River, Muscovite Lakes, Entiako, Eksers, Arctic Pacific Lakes, Heather-Dina Lakes, Tweedsmuir (South), Sutherland River, Three Sisters, Mount Pope, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Crooked River, Dahl Lake, Bobtail Mountain, Purden Lake, McKinnon Esker
PINUPON ICH 3.6 152 Gladstone, West Arm, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Syringa, Champion Lakes, Lockhart Creek, Pilot Bay, Valhalla, Kootenay Lake, Granby, King George VI, Silver Star, Kokanee Creek, Gilnockie, Ryan
POPUTRE SBPS 3.6 1,004 Kluskoil Lake, Nunsti, Nazko Lake, Big Creek, Entiako, Tweedsmuir North, White Pelican, Entiako, Tweedsmuir (South), Churn Creek, Narcosli Lake, Cardiff Mountain -, Puntchesakut Lake
SALISCO CWH 3.7 147 Strathcona, Desolation Sound Marine, Elk Falls, Craig Headwaters, Ha thayim Marine, Cowichan River, South Texada Island, Read Island, Great Glacier, Strathcona Westmin, Mt Richardson, Mount Maxwell, Little Qualicum Falls, Koksilah River, Halkett Bay, Garden Bay Marine, Border Lake, Bowser, Chemainus River, Copeland Islands Marine, Cultus Lake, Englishman River Falls, Goldstream, Lava Forks, Miracle Beach
JUNISCO ICH 3.7 11 Gladstone, Ansty Hunakwa, Myra Bellevue, Silver Star, Upper Adams River
ALNUINC IDF 3.7 546 Okanagan Mountain, Snowy, Cathedral, Churn Creek, EC Manning, Dunn Peak, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Wells Gray, Stein Valley, Edge Hills, Trepanier, Chasm, Tunkwa, South Okanagan Grasslands, Arrowstone, Darke Lake, Marble Canyon, Antoine-Fred, Bridge Delta, Fintry, Spruce Lake , Myra Bellevue, Roche Lake, Arthur Seat, Flat Lake
SALIBEB SBPS 3.7 146 Entiako, Tweedsmuir North, Entiako, Tweedsmuir (South), Kluskoil Lake, Nunsti, Nazko Lake, Big Creek, White Pelican
BETUPAP SBS 3.7 2,696 Tweedsmuir North, Carp Lake, Rubyrock Lake, Entiako, Stuart River-Lower, Bowron Lake, Stuart River-Upper, Fraser River, Sutherland River, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Nation, Schoolhouse Lake Park, Eksers, Francois Lake, Monkman, Tweedsmuir (South), Entiako, Kakwa, Sutherland River, Muscovite Lakes, Pine Le Moray, Mount Pope, Finger Tatuk, Heather-Dina Lakes, Arctic Pacific Lakes
ACERGLA SBS 3.8 679 Tweedsmuir North, Bowron Lake, Fraser River, Carp Lake, Monkman, Rubyrock Lake, Pine Le Moray, Sutherland River, Stuart River-Lower, Kakwa, Tweedsmuir (South), Stuart River-Upper, Nation, Arctic Pacific Lakes, Schoolhouse Lake Park, Sutherland River, Eksers, Jackman Flats, Pine Le Moray Addition, Purden Lake, Taweel, Mount Pope, Bobtail Mountain, Dahl Lake, Heather-Dina Lakes
ABIEGRA CWH 4.1 328 Strathcona, Main Lake, Desolation Sound Marine, Pinecone Burke, Golden Ears, Strathcona Westmin, Small Inlet, Elk Falls, Gold Muchalat, East Redonda Island, Sooke Mountain, Cowichan River, Ha thayim Marine, Read Island, Little Qualicum Falls, Cultus Lake, Octopus Islands Marine, South Texada Island, Thurston Bay Marine, Stamp River-Money s Pool, Inland Lake, Stamp River, Surge Narrows, Sasquatch, Mt Richardson
SALISIT SBS 4.1 538 Bowron Lake, Kakwa, Arctic Pacific Lakes, Purden Lake, Carp Lake, Monkman, Sugarbowl-Grizzly Den, Tacheeda Lakes, Slim Creek, Aleza Lake, West Twin, Barkerville, Kakwa, Sugarbowl Grizzly Den, Whiskers Point
BETUOCC IDF 4.2 217 Skagit Valley, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Snowy, Churn Creek, Cathedral, Tunkwa, Chasm, Arrowstone, Marble Canyon, Edge Hills, Antoine-Fred, Roche Lake, Arthur Seat, EC Manning, South Okanagan Grasslands, Soap Lake, Cornwall Hills, Birkenhead Lake, Kikomun Creek, Paul Lake, Premier Lake, Two Spring, Kootenay, Blue Earth Lake, Columbia Lake
PRUNVIR IDF 4.3 120 Churn Creek, Okanagan Mountain, South Okanagan Grasslands, Snowy, Stein Valley, Myra Bellevue, Fintry, Cathedral, Kalamalka Lake, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Dunn Peak, Wells Gray, Roderick Haig-Brown, Kalamalka Lake, Fintry, Edge Hills, Cougar Canyon, Enderby Cliffs, Vaseux, Two Spring, Premier Lake, Flat Lake, Chasm, Cathedral PA, Anarchist
PICEENG MS 4.3 3,308 Cathedral, nn7, Snowy, Bonaparte, Kootenay, EC Manning, Yoho, Myra Bellevue, Marble Range, Itcha Ilgachuz Park, Edge Hills, Spruce Lake , Big Creek, Tweedsmuir (South), Arrowstone, Dunn Peak, Antoine-Fred, Eneas Lakes, Okanagan Mountain, Trepanier, Marble Canyon, Pennask, Southern Chilcotin M, Tsyl-os , Stein Valley
POPUBAL BWBS 4.4 15,178 Stikine River, Liard River, Dune Za Keyih, Northern Rocky Mountains, Omineca, Mount Edziza, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Maxhamish Lake, Klua Lakes, Gwillim Lake, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Atlin, Peace Moberly subzone, Bearhole Lake, Kwadacha Wilderness, Peace River Bodreau, Denetiah, Bearhole Lake, Sikanni Chief, Chase, Milligan Hills, Denetiah, Pitman River, Finlay Russel
PSEUMEN PP 4.4 1,133 White Lake Grasslands, Okanagan Mountain, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Vaseux, South Okanagan Grasslands, Shorthorn Creek, Arrowstone, Snowy, Arthur Seat, Stein Valley, Antoine-Fred, Skihist, Anarchist, Myra Bellevue, White Lake, Tranquille, Bear Creek, Wasa Lake, Skaha Bluffs, Turnbull Creek, Trout Creek, Monck, Skihist, Myra-Bellevue, Buse Lake
POPUTRE SBS 4.4 8,825 Tweedsmuir North, Entiako, Rubyrock Lake, Sutherland River, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Tweedsmuir (South), Francois Lake, Schoolhouse Lake Park, Sutherland River, Fraser River, Carp Lake, Stuart River-Lower, Entiako, Bowron Lake, Stuart River-Upper, Mount Blanchet, Nechako Canyon, Babine River Corridor, Nation, Sustut, Finger Tatuk, Damdochax, Eksers, Muscovite Lakes, Morice River
PRUNPEN SBS 4.4 69 Tweedsmuir North, Entiako, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Francois Lake, Tweedsmuir (South), Nechako Canyon, Entiako, Bowron Lake, Carp Lake, Muscovite Lakes
PRUNVIR SBS 4.4 151 Entiako, Tweedsmuir North, Sutherland River, Rubyrock Lake, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Francois Lake, Sutherland River, Schoolhouse Lake Park, Entiako, Nechako Canyon, Fraser River, Babine River Corridor, Morice River, Stuart Lake
ALNUVIR BWBS 4.5 11,991 Liard River, Stikine River, Dune Za Keyih, Omineca, Mount Edziza, Northern Rocky Mountains, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Milligan Hills, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Gwillim Lake, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Atlin, Maxhamish Lake, Peace Moberly subzone, Klua Lakes, Bearhole Lake, Graham Laurier, Peace River Bodreau, Kwadacha Wilderness, Bearhole Lake, Denetiah, Boya Lake, Chase, Denetiah
PRUNEMA CWH 4.5 117 Strathcona, Desolation Sound Marine, Pinecone Burke, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Golden Ears, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, East Redonda Island, Cultus Lake, Elk Falls, Inland Lake, Ha thayim Marine, Fiordland, Cowichan River, Garibaldi, Main Lake, Sasquatch, South Texada Island, Tantalis, Spipiyus, Read Island, Mt Richardson, Duck Lake, Clendinning, Carmanah Walbran, Alice Lake
PINUPON PP 4.5 1,499 White Lake Grasslands, Okanagan Mountain, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Vaseux, South Okanagan Grasslands, Shorthorn Creek, Arrowstone, Snowy, Arthur Seat, Stein Valley, Antoine-Fred, Myra Bellevue, Anarchist, White Lake, Bear Creek, Skihist, Tranquille, Wasa Lake, Skaha Bluffs, Turnbull Creek, Trout Creek, Monck, Skihist, Johnstone Creek, Myra-Bellevue
SALIDIS SBS 4.5 53 Entiako, Tweedsmuir North, Sutherland River, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Rubyrock Lake, Francois Lake, Sutherland River, Bowron Lake, Nechako Canyon, Entiako
SALIDIS IDF 4.6 43 Churn Creek, Nazko Lake, Nunsti, French Bar Creek, Bull Canyon
CORYCOR CWH 4.8 20 Garibaldi, Birkenhead Lake, Nahatlatch, Mehatl Creek, Skagit Valley
SALIBEB IDF 4.9 441 Churn Creek, Snowy, Tsyl-os , Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Cathedral, Okanagan Mountain, Tunkwa, South Okanagan Grasslands, Tweedsmuir (South), Nazko Lake, Nunsti, Arrowstone, Marble Canyon, Antoine-Fred, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Roche Lake, Arthur Seat, Myra Bellevue, Two Spring, EC Manning, Fintry, Kalamalka Lake, Fintry, Premier Lake, Trepanier
PICEMAR BWBS 5.0 52,826 Stikine River, Liard River, Dune Za Keyih, Northern Rocky Mountains, Omineca, Mount Edziza, Klua Lakes, Maxhamish Lake, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Atlin, Gwillim Lake, Kwadacha Wilderness, Bearhole Lake, Denetiah, Sikanni Chief, Chase, Peace Moberly subzone, Denetiah, Pitman River, Peace River Bodreau, Finlay Russel, Milligan Hills, Bearhole Lake
POPUTRE BWBS 5.0 37,987 Stikine River, Dune Za Keyih, Omineca, Liard River, Mount Edziza, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Gwillim Lake, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Peace Moberly subzone, Atlin, Northern Rocky Mountains, Peace River Bodreau, Bearhole Lake, Kwadacha Wilderness, Milligan Hills, Maxhamish Lake, Klua Lakes, Bearhole Lake, Denetiah, Chase, Denetiah, Pitman River, Finlay Russel
SALIDIS ICH 5.0 11 Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Cariboo Mountains, Seven sisters , Gingietl Creek
JUNISCO IDF 5.0 558 Churn Creek, Tsyl-os , Chasm, Edge Hills, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Snowy, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Cathedral, Arrowstone, Tunkwa, Okanagan Mountain, South Okanagan Grasslands, Marble Canyon, EC Manning, Tweedsmuir (South), Stein Valley, Trepanier, French Bar Creek, Antoine-Fred, Nazko Lake, Darke Lake, Premier Lake, Nunsti, Arthur Seat, Kikomun Creek
SALIBEB SBS 5.0 718 Tweedsmuir North, Tweedsmuir (South), Rubyrock Lake, Entiako, Mount Blanchet, Sutherland River, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Schoolhouse Lake Park, Francois Lake, Babine River Corridor, Stuart River-Lower, Sustut, Sutherland River, Nation, Stuart River-Upper, Fraser River, Damdochax, Entiako, Bowron Lake, Carp Lake, Nechako Canyon, Eksers, Babine Mountains, Mount Pope, Muscovite Lakes
PRUNPEN ICH 5.3 9 Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Seven sisters , Bowron Lake, Gladstone
PRUNEMA PP 5.3 6 White Lake Grasslands, Okanagan Mountain, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, South Okanagan Grasslands, Vaseux
PICEMAR SBS 5.3 9,235 Tweedsmuir North, Carp Lake, Rubyrock Lake, Tweedsmuir (South), Stuart River-Lower, Stuart River-Upper, Nation, Entiako, Entiako, Finger Tatuk, Muscovite Lakes, Sutherland River, Eksers, Babine River Corridor, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Heather-Dina Lakes, Bowron Lake, Mount Blanchet, Francois Lake, Mount Pope, Monkman, Sutherland River, Dahl Lake, Kakwa, Fraser River
CRATDOU BG 5.4 7 South Okanagan Grasslands, Lac Du Bois Grasslands
PINUPON BG 5.4 480 South Okanagan Grasslands, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, White Lake, Churn Creek, Vaseux, Haynes Lease , Okanagan Mountain, White Lake Grasslands, Elephant Hill, Vaseux, Junction Sheep Range, Edge Hills, Okanagan Lake, Snowy, Sun-Oka Beach, French Bar Creek, Haynes Point, Turnbull Creek, Juniper Beach, Anarchist, Inkaneep, Skaha Bluffs, Kickininee, Arthur Seat, nn8466
ALNUINC BWBS 5.4 13,503 Stikine River, Liard River, Dune Za Keyih, Northern Rocky Mountains, Omineca, Mount Edziza, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Maxhamish Lake, Klua Lakes, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Atlin, Kwadacha Wilderness, Gwillim Lake, Bearhole Lake, Denetiah, Sikanni Chief, Peace Moberly subzone, Chase, Denetiah, Pitman River, Peace River Bodreau, Finlay Russel, Dune Ze Keyih PA
LARIOCC ICH 5.4 2,258 Gladstone, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Goat Range, Valhalla, West Arm, Granby, Silver Star, Syringa, Gilnockie, Myra Bellevue, Champion Lakes, Kianuko, Kokanee Glacier, Lockhart Creek, Enderby Cliffs, Monashee, Kootenay Lake, Mount Fernie, Pilot Bay, Kalamalka Lake, Yoho, King George VI, Browne Lake, Kokanee Creek, Cinnemousun Narrows
PINUCON IDF 5.4 6,980 Tsyl-os , Tweedsmuir (South), Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Churn Creek, Snowy, Cathedral, Stein Valley, Tunkwa, Okanagan Mountain, EC Manning, Skagit Valley, Dunn Peak, Fintry, Marble Canyon, Trepanier, Wells Gray, Arrowstone, Antoine-Fred, Bridge Delta, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Nazko Lake, Darke Lake, Nunsti, Enderby Cliffs, Roche Lake
PRUNEMA IDF 5.4 36 Skagit Valley, EC Manning, Stein Valley, South Okanagan Grasslands, Okanagan Mountain, Snowy, Trepanier, Darke Lake, Cathedral, Birkenhead Lake, Bridge Delta, Kalamalka Lake, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Myra Bellevue, Spruce Lake
SALIBEB BWBS 5.5 3,537 Stikine River, Dune Za Keyih, Liard River, Omineca, Mount Edziza, Northern Rocky Mountains, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Maxhamish Lake, Klua Lakes, Atlin, Kwadacha Wilderness, Peace Moberly subzone, Denetiah, Gwillim Lake, Chase, Peace River Bodreau, Denetiah, Sikanni Chief, Pitman River, Finlay Russel, Bearhole Lake, Ed Bird-Estella
CORNNUT CWH 5.5 214 Strathcona, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Pinecone Burke, Pacific Rim, Desolation Sound Marine, Golden Ears, Main Lake, East Redonda Island, Garibaldi, Clendinning, Cultus Lake, Inland Lake, Birkenhead Lake, Nahatlatch, Sasquatch, Tantalis, Strathcona Westmin, Small Inlet, Mehatl Creek, Ha thayim Marine, Elk Falls, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Cowichan River, Duck Lake, Gold Muchalat
ACERGLA PP 5.5 168 Lac Du Bois Grasslands, White Lake Grasslands, Okanagan Mountain, Vaseux, South Okanagan Grasslands, Shorthorn Creek, Arrowstone, Arthur Seat, Stein Valley, Snowy, Antoine-Fred, Skihist, Tranquille, Anarchist, Bear Creek, Myra Bellevue, White Lake, Skaha Bluffs, Monck, Skihist, Trout Creek, Turnbull Creek
BETUPAP BWBS 5.6 4,758 Liard River, Stikine River, Dune Za Keyih, Omineca, Mount Edziza, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Northern Rocky Mountains, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Atlin, Gwillim Lake, Kwadacha Wilderness, Maxhamish Lake, Peace Moberly subzone, Klua Lakes, Peace River Bodreau, Bearhole Lake, Denetiah, Boya Lake, Chase, Denetiah, Pitman River, Bearhole Lake, Milligan Hills
CRATDOU CWH 5.6 4 Golden Ears, Pinecone Burke
BETUOCC PP 5.6 145 White Lake Grasslands, Okanagan Mountain, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Vaseux, South Okanagan Grasslands, Shorthorn Creek, Arrowstone, Arthur Seat, Snowy, Stein Valley, Antoine-Fred, Skihist, Anarchist, Myra Bellevue, Tranquille, White Lake, Skaha Bluffs, Bear Creek, Monck, Skihist, Trout Creek, Turnbull Creek
ALNUVIR IDF 5.7 596 Tweedsmuir (South), Okanagan Mountain, Tsyl-os , Snowy, Cathedral, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Skagit Valley, EC Manning, Stein Valley, Trepanier, Tunkwa, Fintry, Darke Lake, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Dunn Peak, Bridge Delta, Marble Canyon, South Okanagan Grasslands, Churn Creek, Wells Gray, Antoine-Fred, Arrowstone, Spruce Lake , Enderby Cliffs, Myra Bellevue
POPUBAL SBS 5.7 2,841 Tweedsmuir North, Entiako, Tweedsmuir (South), Rubyrock Lake, Sutherland River, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Kakwa, Francois Lake, Bowron Lake, Sutherland River, Carp Lake, Arctic Pacific Lakes, Babine River Corridor, Sustut, Entiako, Fraser River, Nechako Canyon, Damdochax, Monkman, Nation, Babine Mountains, Sugarbowl-Grizzly Den, Jackman Flats, Mount Blanchet, Purden Lake
POPUTRE ICH 5.8 3,300 Wells Gray, Swan Lake Kispiox River, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Gladstone, Seven sisters , Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Gingietl Creek, West Arm, Silver Star, Ansty Hunakwa, Bowron Lake, Myra Bellevue, Gilnockie, Syringa, Valhalla, Goat Range, Babine River Corridor, Cariboo Mountains, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Champion Lakes, Glacier National Park, Kitwanga Mountain, Upper Adams River, Cummins Lakes, Granby
BETUOCC CWH 5.9 76 Garibaldi, Birkenhead Lake, Nahatlatch, Mehatl Creek, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Skagit Valley, Nairn Falls, Coquihalla Canyon, Chilliwack Lake, Coquihalla River, Nahatlatch, Silver Lake
PINUPON IDF 5.9 2,809 Okanagan Mountain, South Okanagan Grasslands, Snowy, Stein Valley, Cathedral, Chasm, Myra Bellevue, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Kalamalka Lake, Edge Hills, Fintry, Fintry, Skagit Valley, Roderick Haig-Brown, Cougar Canyon, Arrowstone, Vaseux, EC Manning, Marble Canyon, Bridge Delta, Cathedral PA, Two Spring, Kalamalka Lake, Trepanier, Darke Lake
PICEENG IDF 6.0 1,290 Tweedsmuir (South), Okanagan Mountain, Snowy, Skagit Valley, Cathedral, Tunkwa, EC Manning, Stein Valley, Trepanier, Arrowstone, Marble Canyon, Antoine-Fred, South Okanagan Grasslands, Darke Lake, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Roche Lake, Bridge Delta, Spruce Lake , Arthur Seat, Conkle Lake, Duffey Lake, nn8991, Soap Lake, Myra Bellevue, Premier Lake
POPUTRE IDF 6.0 3,851 Tsyl-os , Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Churn Creek, Okanagan Mountain, Tweedsmuir (South), Snowy, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Cathedral, Edge Hills, Stein Valley, Flat Lake, Dunn Peak, Tunkwa, Marble Canyon, South Okanagan Grasslands, Wells Gray, EC Manning, Cathedral PA, Arrowstone, Antoine-Fred, Moose Valley, Marble Range, Trepanier, Premier Lake, Conkle Lake
ACERMAC CWH 6.1 2,460 Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Strathcona, Pinecone Burke, Golden Ears, Desolation Sound Marine, East Redonda Island, Clendinning, Garibaldi, Main Lake, Inland Lake, Cultus Lake, Birkenhead Lake, Nahatlatch, Pacific Rim, Sasquatch, Mehatl Creek, Tantalis, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Nimpkish Lake, Duck Lake, Spipiyus, Carmanah Walbran, Ha thayim Marine, Brackendale Eagles, Mt Richardson
SALISCO SBS 6.1 1,813 Tweedsmuir North, Entiako, Rubyrock Lake, Tweedsmuir (South), Sutherland River, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Francois Lake, Bowron Lake, Sutherland River, Babine River Corridor, Stuart River-Lower, Taweel, Stuart River-Upper, Sustut, Entiako, Damdochax, Nechako Canyon, Carp Lake, Emar Lakes, Eksers, Monkman, Schoolhouse Lake Park, Muscovite Lakes, Kakwa, Babine Mountains
BETUOCC ESSF 6.2 31 EC Manning, Silver Star, Cascade, Snowy, High Lakes Basin, Cathedral
PSEUMEN IDF 6.2 41,038 Tweedsmuir (South), Snowy, Churn Creek, Skagit Valley, Stein Valley, Cathedral, Okanagan Mountain, Tsyl-os , Lac Du Bois Grasslands, South Okanagan Grasslands, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Tunkwa, Marble Canyon, Dunn Peak, EC Manning, Arrowstone, Wells Gray, Edge Hills, Antoine-Fred, Fintry, Bridge Delta, Chasm, Myra Bellevue, Trepanier, Kalamalka Lake
ALNUINC SBS 6.3 9,796 Tweedsmuir North, Tweedsmuir (South), Bowron Lake, Rubyrock Lake, Carp Lake, Entiako, Kakwa, Babine River Corridor, Muscovite Lakes, Sutherland River, Sustut, Heather-Dina Lakes, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Arctic Pacific Lakes, Nation, Francois Lake, Damdochax, Mount Blanchet, Entiako, Sutherland River, Monkman, Babine Mountains, Purden Lake, Fraser River, Schoolhouse Lake Park
ALNUVIR SBS 6.3 9,581 Tweedsmuir North, Tweedsmuir (South), Rubyrock Lake, Carp Lake, Babine River Corridor, Bowron Lake, Entiako, Monkman, Stuart River-Lower, Finger Tatuk, Sustut, Stuart River-Upper, Entiako, Pine Le Moray, Sutherland River, Muscovite Lakes, Nation, Heather-Dina Lakes, Damdochax, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Kakwa, Francois Lake, Mount Blanchet, Fraser River, Schoolhouse Lake Park
PINUCON SBS 6.3 40,664 Tweedsmuir North, Tweedsmuir (South), Rubyrock Lake, Carp Lake, Entiako, Finger Tatuk, Nation, Bowron Lake, Stuart River-Lower, Babine River Corridor, Stuart River-Upper, Sustut, Entiako, Sutherland River, Damdochax, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Francois Lake, Monkman, Mount Blanchet, Schoolhouse Lake Park, Eksers, Fraser River, Pine Le Moray, Babine Mountains, Muscovite Lakes
ABIEAMA ICH 6.4 1,630 Swan Lake Kispiox River, Babine River Corridor, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Seven sisters , Gingietl Creek, Kitwanga Mountain, Ross Lake, Boulder Creek, Netalzul Meadows, Catherine Creek
PINUMON ICH 6.4 1,337 Gladstone, Goat Range, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Glacier National Park, Valhalla, Granby, West Arm, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Ansty Hunakwa, Syringa, Upper Adams River, Kianuko, Cummins Lakes, Kokanee Glacier, Wells Gray, Monashee, Champion Lakes, Monashee, Silver Star, Lockhart Creek, Dunn Peak, Gilnockie, Momich Lakes, Upper Seymour River, Kootenay Lake
LARIOCC MS 6.4 940 Kootenay, Yoho, nn7, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Myra Bellevue, Whiteswan Lake, Height of the Rockies, Okanagan Mountain, Conkle Lake, Ram Creek
POPUBAL ICH 6.5 1,639 Wells Gray, Bowron Lake, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Seven sisters , Swan Lake Kispiox River, Glacier National Park, Gladstone, Cariboo Mountains, Gingietl Creek, Cariboo River, Ningunsaw, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Upper Seymour River, Ningunsaw River, Goat Range, Mount Robson, Ansty Hunakwa, West Arm, Monashee, Valhalla, Kitwanga Mountain, Upper Adams River, Babine River Corridor, Ross Lake
PRUNEMA ICH 6.7 58 Wells Gray, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Seven sisters , Gladstone, Goat Range, Valhalla, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Granby, West Arm, Gingietl Creek, Ansty Hunakwa, Kianuko, Kokanee Glacier, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Syringa, Upper Adams River
ALNUVIR MS 6.8 1,970 Tsyl-os , Kootenay, Yoho, Cathedral, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Snowy, Bonaparte, EC Manning, Marble Range, nn7, Spruce Lake , Myra Bellevue, Itcha Ilgachuz Park, Edge Hills, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Southern Chilcotin M, Arrowstone, Tweedsmuir (South), Whiteswan Lake, Stein Valley, Dunn Peak, Eneas Lakes, Antoine-Fred, Trepanier, Marble Canyon
ALNUINC ICH 6.9 3,329 Wells Gray, Bowron Lake, Gladstone, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Glacier National Park, Sugarbowl-Grizzly Den, Goat Range, Cariboo Mountains, Seven sisters , Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Valhalla, Kakwa, Granby, Ningunsaw, West Arm, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Cariboo River, Upper Seymour River, Monashee, Ningunsaw River, Gingietl Creek, Silver Star, West Twin, Syringa, Ansty Hunakwa
RHAMPUR CWH 7.0 95 Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Pacific Rim, Strathcona, Golden Ears, Pinecone Burke, Garibaldi, Clendinning, Desolation Sound Marine, Carmanah Walbran, East Redonda Island, Hesquiat Peninsula, Flores Island, Mehatl Creek, Nahatlatch, Inland Lake, Cultus Lake, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Bligh Island, Brackendale Eagles, Duck Lake, Elk Falls, Ha thayim Marine, Indian Arm, Maquinna, Mount Seymour
CORYCOR ICH 7.0 1,785 Wells Gray, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Seven sisters , Glacier National Park, Gladstone, Gingietl Creek, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, West Arm, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Goat Range, Ansty Hunakwa, Valhalla, Upper Adams River, Syringa, Monashee, Cummins Lakes, Kitwanga Mountain, Champion Lakes, Granby, Ross Lake, Dunn Peak, Upper Seymour River, Monashee, Momich Lakes, Lockhart Creek
POPUBAL CWH 7.1 4,405 Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Khutzeymateen, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Tweedsmuir (South), Craig Headwaters, Pinecone Burke, Golden Ears, Kalum Parks, Gitnadoix River, Tweedsmuir North, East Redonda Island, Clendinning, Garibaldi, Great Glacier, Desolation Sound Marine, Seven sisters , Inland Lake, Cultus Lake, Seven Sisters, Birkenhead Lake, Nahatlatch, nn2, Mehatl Creek, Sasquatch, Tantalis
BETUPAP IDF 7.1 2,054 Tweedsmuir (South), Tsyl-os , Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Dunn Peak, Skagit Valley, Wells Gray, Fintry, Churn Creek, Okanagan Mountain, Stein Valley, South Okanagan Grasslands, Enderby Cliffs, Myra Bellevue, Snowy, Kalamalka Lake, EC Manning, Cathedral, Two Spring, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Trepanier, Bridge Delta, Darke Lake, Roderick Haig-Brown, Edge Hills, Fintry
PICEGLA BWBS 7.2 76,195 Stikine River, Dune Za Keyih, Liard River, Omineca, Mount Edziza, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Atlin, Northern Rocky Mountains, Kwadacha Wilderness, Maxhamish Lake, Klua Lakes, Denetiah, Gwillim Lake, Peace Moberly subzone, Chase, Denetiah, Pitman River, Peace River Bodreau, Bearhole Lake, Milligan Hills, Finlay Russel, Dune Ze Keyih PA
ACERGLA IDF 7.2 2,387 Tweedsmuir (South), Skagit Valley, Stein Valley, Okanagan Mountain, Fintry, Dunn Peak, South Okanagan Grasslands, Snowy, Wells Gray, Myra Bellevue, Enderby Cliffs, Kalamalka Lake, EC Manning, Bridge Delta, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Cathedral, Churn Creek, Trepanier, Darke Lake, Fintry, Roderick Haig-Brown, Marble Canyon, Two Spring, Spruce Lake, Birkenhead Lake
SALILUC CWH 7.4 298 Carmanah Walbran, Golden Ears, Gitnadoix River, Pacific Rim, Kalum Parks, Pinecone Burke, Indian Arm, Desolation Sound Marine, East Redonda Island, Khutzeymateen, Garibaldi, Cultus Lake, Inland Lake, Mount Seymour, Tantalis, Strathcona, nn3, Juan De Fuca, Elk Falls, Craig Headwaters, Ha thayim Marine, Sasquatch, Spipiyus, South Texada Island, Mt Richardson
PINUCON MS 7.4 27,533 Itcha Ilgachuz Park, Big Creek, Kootenay, Tsyl-os , Yoho, Cathedral, Tweedsmuir (South), Snowy, Bonaparte, Marble Range, EC Manning, Edge Hills, nn7, Spruce Lake , Arrowstone, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Antoine-Fred, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Myra Bellevue, Marble Canyon, Pennask, Whiteswan Lake, Dunn Peak, Eneas Lakes, Trepanier
ACERCIR CWH 7.5 2,008 Pinecone Burke, Golden Ears, Garibaldi, Mehatl Creek, Cultus Lake, Skagit Valley, Nahatlatch, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Sasquatch, EC Manning, Tantalis, Mount Seymour, Brackendale Eagles, Stawamus Chief, Indian Arm, Cypress, Alice Lake, nn8, Chilliwack Lake, Liumchen, Brandywine Falls, Coquihalla Canyon, Coquihalla Summit, Rolley Lake, Sumas Mountain
SALISIT CWH 7.5 1,914 Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Strathcona, Khutzeymateen, Fiordland, Golden Ears, Tweedsmuir North, Pinecone Burke, Craig Headwaters, Hakai, Gitnadoix River, Kalum Parks, Desolation Sound Marine, Seven sisters , Seven Sisters, East Redonda Island, Great Glacier, Garibaldi, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Indian Arm, Inland Lake, Cultus Lake, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Tweedsmuir (South), Tantalis, Lava Forks
PICEGLA ESSF 7.5 2,347 Graham Laurier, Omineca, Kakwa, Gwillim Lake, Chase, Sustut, Finlay Russel, Mount Blanchet, Butler Ridge, Atlin, Wapiti Lake, Nation, Finlay Russel, Chilkoot Trail NHP, Mudzenchoot, Omineca, Cathedral, Chunamon Creek, Ed Bird-Estella
ABIELAS ICH 7.6 18,206 Swan Lake Kispiox River, Wells Gray, Bowron Lake, Gladstone, West Twin, Cariboo Mountains, Glacier National Park, Goat Range, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Sugarbowl-Grizzly Den, Valhalla, Babine River Corridor, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Granby, Kakwa, Seven sisters , West Arm, Silver Star, West Twin, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Cariboo River, Cummins Lakes, Gilnockie, Ansty Hunakwa, Myra Bellevue
PINUMON IDF 7.6 53 Skagit Valley, EC Manning, Birkenhead Lake, Fintry, Enderby Cliffs, Kalamalka Lake, Myra Bellevue, Nahatlatch, Stein Valley
BETUOCC MS 7.6 51 Kootenay, Yoho, EC Manning, Cathedral, Bonaparte, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Whiteswan Lake, Eneas Lakes, Height of the Rockies, Trepanier
LARILAR ESSF 7.7 414 Kakwa, Gwillim Lake, Butler Ridge, Wapiti Lake
CORYCOR IDF 7.7 217 Skagit Valley, Dunn Peak, Wells Gray, EC Manning, Birkenhead Lake, Nahatlatch, Fintry, Enderby Cliffs, Myra Bellevue, Roderick Haig-Brown, Skagit River Forest, Ross Lake, Kalamalka Lake, Alexandra Bridge, Eakin Creek Floodplain, North Thompson River, Shuswap Lake, Skagit River Rhododendrons
PSEUMEN CWH 7.8 46,624 Strathcona, Garibaldi, Tweedsmuir (South), Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Pinecone Burke, Clendinning, Golden Ears, Skagit Valley, EC Manning, Mehatl Creek, Upper Lillooet, Desolation Sound Marine, Main Lake, East Redonda Island, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Bishop River, Birkenhead Lake, Inland Lake, Cultus Lake, Nahatlatch, Nimpkish Lake, Carmanah Walbran, Strathcona Westmin, Tantalis, Brooks Peninsula
ABIELAS SBS 7.8 50,379 Tweedsmuir North, Tweedsmuir (South), Rubyrock Lake, Carp Lake, Bowron Lake, Babine River Corridor, Sustut, Nation, Mount Blanchet, Damdochax, Kakwa, Monkman, Francois Lake, Entiako, Pine Le Moray, Sutherland River, Arctic Pacific Lakes, Babine Mountains, Taweel, Finger Tatuk, Uncha Mountain Red Hills, Purden Lake, Muscovite Lakes, Heather-Dina Lakes, Sutherland River
PICEMAR ESSF 7.9 2,104 Graham Laurier, Kakwa, Gwillim Lake, Chase, Finlay Russel, Butler Ridge, Wapiti Lake, Finlay Russel, Ed Bird-Estella
ACERGLA ICH 7.9 3,346 Wells Gray, Gladstone, Glacier National Park, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Goat Range, Valhalla, Bowron Lake, West Arm, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Cariboo Mountains, Sugarbowl-Grizzly Den, Swan Lake Kispiox River, Seven sisters , Granby, Ansty Hunakwa, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Syringa, West Twin, Silver Star, Upper Adams River, Cummins Lakes, Kakwa, Champion Lakes, Gilnockie, Monashee
RHAMPUR ICH 7.9 5 Ansty Hunakwa, Goat Range, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Valhalla
ABIELAS MS 7.9 9,146 Tsyl-os , Kootenay, Yoho, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Cathedral, Snowy, Bonaparte, EC Manning, Spruce Lake , Marble Range, nn7, Tweedsmuir (South), Edge Hills, Myra Bellevue, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Southern Chilcotin M, Big Creek, Whiteswan Lake, Stein Valley, Dunn Peak, Arrowstone, Eneas Lakes, Trepanier, Antoine-Fred, Marble Canyon
SALIBEB MS 7.9 346 Itcha Ilgachuz Park, Big Creek, Tweedsmuir (South), Kootenay, Yoho, Tsyl-os , Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Swan Lake, Whiteswan Lake, Cathedral, Bonaparte, Churn Creek, EC Manning, Snowy, Marble Range, Height of the Rockies, Edge Hills, nn7
PRUNVIR BG 8.1 86 Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Churn Creek, South Okanagan Grasslands, Junction Sheep Range, Elephant Hill, Edge Hills, White Lake, French Bar Creek, Haynes Lease , Okanagan Mountain, Vaseux
BETUPAP CWH 8.1 703 Tweedsmuir (South), Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Clendinning, Pinecone Burke, Garibaldi, Golden Ears, Birkenhead Lake, Nahatlatch, East Redonda Island, nn2, Tweedsmuir North, Mehatl Creek, Kalum Parks, Desolation Sound Marine, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Inland Lake, Cultus Lake, Seven sisters , Khutzeymateen, Sasquatch, Seven Sisters, Skagit Valley, Tantalis, Gitnadoix River
TSUGHET ESSF 8.1 4,469 Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Tweedsmuir (South), Swan Lake Kispiox River, Glacier National Park, EC Manning, Stein Valley, Ningunsaw, Kianuko, Cascade, Valhalla, St Mary s Alpine, Ningunsaw River, Goat Range, Bowron Lake, Lockhart Creek, Bugaboo, Birkenhead Lake, Garibaldi, Mehatl Creek, nn6, Damdochax, Cariboo Mountains, Gilnockie, Skagit Valley, Coquihalla Summit
PICEENG ICH 8.1 6,010 Wells Gray, Gladstone, Glacier National Park, Goat Range, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Valhalla, Granby, Silver Star, West Arm, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Cummins Lakes, Gilnockie, Myra Bellevue, Monashee, Monashee, Upper Adams River, Kianuko, Upper Seymour River, Syringa, Kokanee Glacier, Ansty Hunakwa, Enderby Cliffs, Lockhart Creek, Bowron Lake, Dunn Peak
ALNUINC MS 8.1 1,093 Tsyl-os , Kootenay, Yoho, Itcha Ilgachuz Park, Cathedral, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, EC Manning, Bonaparte, Snowy, Big Creek, Tweedsmuir (South), Marble Range, Edge Hills, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Dunn Peak, nn7, Eneas Lakes, Trepanier, Whiteswan Lake, Arrowstone, Myra Bellevue, Antoine-Fred, Marble Canyon, Pennask, Height of the Rockies
ALNURUB CWH 8.2 20,982 Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Strathcona, Fiordland, Gwaii Haanas, Khutzeymateen, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Golden Ears, Carmanah Walbran, Hakai, Pacific Rim, Gitnadoix River, Kalum Parks, Brooks Peninsula, Pinecone Burke, Craig Headwaters, Tahsish Kwois, Garibaldi, Tweedsmuir (South), East Redonda Island, Naikoonrk Site, Indian Arm, Desolation Sound Marine, Clendinning, Great Glacier, Schoen Lake
POPUTRE ESSF 8.2 3,265 Omineca, Graham Laurier, Sustut, Mount Robson, Mount Blanchet, Chase, Bowron Lake, Finlay Russel, Entiako, Nation, Rubyrock Lake, Cariboo Mountains, Kakwa, West Twin, Gwillim Lake, Sugarbowl-Grizzly Den, Upper (Middle) Raush, Mt Robson (Swift Current River), Finger Tatuk, Big Creek, Mudzenchoot, Omineca, Wells Gray, Cummins Lakes, Butler Ridge
SALISCO MS 8.2 229 Kootenay, Yoho, Cathedral, Snowy, Bonaparte, Marble Range, Edge Hills, EC Manning, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Whiteswan Lake, Arrowstone, Antoine-Fred, Marble Canyon, Height of the Rockies, nn7, Pennask, Tweedsmuir (South), Trepanier, Myra Bellevue, Eneas Lakes, Dunn Peak, Blue Earth Lake, Brent Mountain, Cornwall Hills, South Okanagan Grasslands
SALISCO BWBS 8.3 3,469 Stikine River, Dune Za Keyih, Liard River, Omineca, Mount Edziza, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Atlin, Kwadacha Wilderness, Northern Rocky Mountains, Denetiah, Chase, Denetiah, Maxhamish Lake, Pitman River, Klua Lakes, Milligan Hills, Gwillim Lake, Finlay Russel, Ed Bird-Estella, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Peace Moberly subzone, Bearhole Lake, Mess Creek
TSUGMER ESSF 8.3 13,331 Tweedsmuir North, Glacier National Park, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Swan Lake Kispiox River, Tweedsmuir (South), EC Manning, Upper Seymour River, Ningunsaw, Stein Valley, Atlin, Cascade, Ningunsaw River, Damdochax, Birkenhead Lake, Garibaldi, Mehatl Creek, nn6, Skagit Valley, Coquihalla Summit, Bishop River, Ningunsaw Extension, Cummins Lakes, Duffey Lake, nn2180, Kitwanga Mountain
PSEUMEN MS 8.4 10,249 Kootenay, Yoho, Cathedral, Snowy, Tsyl-os , Bonaparte, Marble Range, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, EC Manning, Whiteswan Lake, Edge Hills, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, nn7, Spruce Lake , Height of the Rockies, Arrowstone, Myra Bellevue, Antoine-Fred, Marble Canyon, Pennask, Southern Chilcotin M, Dunn Peak, Eneas Lakes, Trepanier, Stein Valley
PINUCON SBPS 8.4 21,414 Entiako, Tweedsmuir North, Entiako, Kluskoil Lake, Tweedsmuir (South), Nunsti, Nazko Lake, Big Creek, White Pelican, Churn Creek, Narcosli Lake, Cardiff Mountain -, Puntchesakut Lake
PINUCON BWBS 8.6 48,781 Stikine River, Dune Za Keyih, Liard River, Omineca, Mount Edziza, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Atlin, Kwadacha Wilderness, Northern Rocky Mountains, Gwillim Lake, Denetiah, Bearhole Lake, Chase, Klua Lakes, Denetiah, Maxhamish Lake, Pitman River, Peace Moberly subzone, Milligan Hills, Finlay Russel, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Ed Bird-Estella
PINUMON CWH 8.7 660 Strathcona, Garibaldi, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Pacific Rim, Golden Ears, Pinecone Burke, Clendinning, Skagit Valley, EC Manning, Mehatl Creek, Carmanah Walbran, Hesquiat Peninsula, Upper Lillooet, Tahsish Kwois, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Brooks Peninsula, Desolation Sound Marine, Bishop River, Main Lake, Flores Island, Birkenhead Lake, Schoen Lake, Indian Arm, East Redonda Island, Woss Lake
ACERGLA MS 8.7 822 Kootenay, Yoho, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Whiteswan Lake, Height of the Rockies, nn7, Myra Bellevue, Spruce Lake , Southern Chilcotin M, Ram Creek, Stein Valley, Okanagan Mountain, Bridge Delta, Conkle Lake
PRUNPEN PP 8.8 7 White Lake Grasslands, Okanagan Mountain, South Okanagan Grasslands, Vaseux
ALNUVIR ICH 9.0 3,912 Wells Gray, Gladstone, Cariboo Mountains, Swan Lake Kispiox River, Bowron Lake, Glacier National Park, Goat Range, Ansty Hunakwa, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Valhalla, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Silver Star, Upper Adams River, Seven sisters , Ningunsaw, Granby, Gilnockie, Myra Bellevue, West Arm, Dunn Peak, Ningunsaw River, Monashee, Momich Lakes, Cummins Lakes
POPUTRE MS 9.0 2,311 Kootenay, Yoho, Itcha Ilgachuz Park, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Whiteswan Lake, Big Creek, Height of the Rockies, Cathedral, EC Manning, Tweedsmuir (South), Tsyl-os , Snowy, Bonaparte, nn7, Dunn Peak, Eneas Lakes, Myra Bellevue, Trepanier, Ram Creek, Arrowstone, Pennask, Swan Lake, Okanagan Mountain, Churn Creek, Columbia Lake
ALNUINC ESSF 9.1 2,094 Kakwa, Omineca, Gwillim Lake, Mount Edziza, Bowron Lake, Sustut, Tweedsmuir (South), Cariboo Mountains, Stein Valley, Swan Lake Kispiox River, Mount Blanchet, Spruce Lake , Wells Gray, Monkman, EC Manning, Tweedsmuir North, Butler Ridge, Atlin, Wapiti Lake, Pine Le Moray, Mess Creek, Sugarbowl-Grizzly Den, Ningunsaw, West Twin, Chase
BETUPAP ICH 9.1 6,853 Wells Gray, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Gladstone, Seven sisters , Bowron Lake, Swan Lake Kispiox River, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Ansty Hunakwa, Goat Range, West Arm, Valhalla, West Twin, Cariboo Mountains, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Glacier National Park, Upper Adams River, Syringa, Gingietl Creek, Granby, Sugarbowl-Grizzly Den, Champion Lakes, Momich Lakes, Dunn Peak, West Twin, Kakwa
TAXUBRE ICH 9.1 3,169 Wells Gray, Glacier National Park, Goat Range, Gladstone, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Valhalla, Granby, Cariboo Mountains, West Arm, Cummins Lakes, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Syringa, Ansty Hunakwa, Monashee, Kianuko, Upper Adams River, Monashee, Kokanee Glacier, Upper Seymour River, Silver Star, Lockhart Creek, Champion Lakes, Gilnockie, Dunn Peak, Greenbush Lake
PRUNVIR MS 9.1 54 Kootenay, Yoho, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Whiteswan Lake, Height of the Rockies, nn7
TSUGHET ICH 9.3 94,757 Wells Gray, Swan Lake Kispiox River, Glacier National Park, Cariboo Mountains, Goat Range, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Valhalla, Gladstone, West Twin, Bowron Lake, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Seven sisters , Mt Revelstoke National Park, Granby, Sugarbowl-Grizzly Den, West Arm, Cummins Lakes, Ansty Hunakwa, Babine River Corridor, Upper Adams River, Monashee, Kakwa, Monashee, West Twin, Kianuko
POPUBAL IDF 9.3 1,465 Tweedsmuir (South), Tsyl-os , Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Skagit Valley, Snowy, Churn Creek, Cathedral, Okanagan Mountain, South Okanagan Grasslands, EC Manning, Stein Valley, Fintry, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Tunkwa, Myra Bellevue, Arrowstone, Kalamalka Lake, Marble Canyon, Trepanier, Enderby Cliffs, Chasm, Darke Lake, Antoine-Fred, Kalamalka Lake, Edge Hills
PINUCON ICH 9.4 10,341 Wells Gray, Swan Lake Kispiox River, Bowron Lake, Gladstone, Cariboo Mountains, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Goat Range, Seven sisters , Ansty Hunakwa, Valhalla, West Twin, Silver Star, West Arm, Cariboo River, Granby, Gilnockie, Upper Adams River, Myra Bellevue, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Babine River Corridor, Syringa, Sugarbowl-Grizzly Den, Momich Lakes, Gingietl Creek
CRATDOU IDF 9.4 113 Chasm, Edge Hills, Arrowstone, Churn Creek, Chasm, Okanagan Mountain, Downing, Snowy, South Okanagan Grasslands
ABIEAMA CWH 9.8 106,635 Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Strathcona, Fiordland, Garibaldi, Golden Ears, Gitnadoix River, Kalum Parks, Brooks Peninsula, Hakai, Pacific Rim, Carmanah Walbran, Tweedsmuir North, Pinecone Burke, Tahsish Kwois, EC Manning, Skagit Valley, Seven sisters , Mehatl Creek, Cape Scott, Schoen Lake, Seven Sisters, Clendinning, Indian Arm, Upper Lillooet, Khutzeymateen
PSEUMEN ICH 9.8 20,058 Wells Gray, Gladstone, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Goat Range, Valhalla, Bowron Lake, Ansty Hunakwa, West Arm, Cariboo Mountains, Glacier National Park, Granby, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Upper Adams River, Syringa, Silver Star, Champion Lakes, Gilnockie, Momich Lakes, Dunn Peak, Kianuko, Myra Bellevue, Cummins Lakes, Kokanee Glacier, Lockhart Creek, Monashee
TSUGHET CWH 10.0 315,019 Gwaii Haanas, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Strathcona, Naikoonrk Site, Fiordland, Hakai, Garibaldi, Golden Ears, Brooks Peninsula, Kalum Parks, Pacific Rim, Gitnadoix River, Carmanah Walbran, Pinecone Burke, Khutzeymateen, Tweedsmuir (South), Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Cape Scott, Tweedsmuir North, Tahsish Kwois, Skagit Valley, EC Manning, Clendinning, Mehatl Creek, Vladimir J Krajina
BETUPAP MS 10.1 759 Kootenay, Yoho, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Whiteswan Lake, Height of the Rockies, Ram Creek
THUJPLI CWH 10.2 123,628 Gwaii Haanas, Hakai, Strathcona, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Naikoonrk Site, Fiordland, Garibaldi, Brooks Peninsula, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Tweedsmuir (South), Golden Ears, Pacific Rim, Kalum Parks, Pinecone Burke, Gitnadoix River, Cape Scott, Carmanah Walbran, Clendinning, Vladimir J Krajina, Skagit Valley, EC Manning, Mehatl Creek, Tahsish Kwois, East Redonda Island, Upper Lillooet
ALNUVIR CWH 10.3 10,075 Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Tweedsmuir North, Seven sisters , Khutzeymateen, Seven Sisters, Fiordland, Strathcona, Gwaii Haanas, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Craig Headwaters, Garibaldi, Golden Ears, Hakai, Gitnadoix River, Kalum Parks, Tweedsmuir (South), Tatshenshini-Alsek, Pinecone Burke, Gingietl Creek, Great Glacier, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Tahsish Kwois, Skagit Valley, Brooks Peninsula, EC Manning
THUJPLI ICH 10.3 63,821 Wells Gray, Glacier National Park, Cariboo Mountains, Gladstone, Bowron Lake, Goat Range, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Valhalla, West Twin, Sugarbowl-Grizzly Den, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Granby, West Arm, Ansty Hunakwa, Upper Adams River, Cummins Lakes, Kakwa, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Seven sisters , Monashee, Syringa, Monashee, Upper Seymour River, Kianuko, Silver Star
JUNISCO MS 10.9 153 Kootenay, Yoho, Snowy, Cathedral, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Marble Range, Whiteswan Lake, Bonaparte, Edge Hills, Height of the Rockies, Arrowstone, Antoine-Fred, Marble Canyon, Pennask
CHAMNOO CWH 11.0 47,646 Gwaii Haanas, Hakai, Strathcona, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Fiordland, Brooks Peninsula, Golden Ears, Kalum Parks, Naikoonrk Site, Gitnadoix River, Pacific Rim, Cape Scott, Vladimir J Krajina, Pinecone Burke, Garibaldi, Dewdney and Glide Islands, Tahsish Kwois, Carmanah Walbran, Hesquiat Peninsula, Khutzeymateen, Schoen Lake, Indian Arm, Flores Island, Tantalis, Spipiyus
SALISCO IDF 11.0 955 Tsyl-os , Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Tweedsmuir (South), Snowy, Cathedral, Tunkwa, Marble Canyon, Arrowstone, Antoine-Fred, Churn Creek, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Roche Lake, Arthur Seat, South Okanagan Grasslands, Skagit Valley, Dunn Peak, EC Manning, Wells Gray, Soap Lake, Okanagan Mountain, Trepanier, Stein Valley, Darke Lake, Edge Hills, Blue Earth Lake
ACERGLA CWH 11.1 1,056 Tweedsmuir (South), Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Garibaldi, Clendinning, Skagit Valley, EC Manning, Tweedsmuir North, Mehatl Creek, Upper Lillooet, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Seven sisters , Birkenhead Lake, Khutzeymateen, Seven Sisters, Bishop River, Nahatlatch, Strathcona, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Craig Headwaters, nn8, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Coquihalla Summit, Stein Valley, Desolation Sound Marine
TSUGMER CWH 11.1 19,990 Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Strathcona, Gwaii Haanas, Fiordland, Golden Ears, Gitnadoix River, Kalum Parks, Hakai, Garibaldi, Pinecone Burke, Brooks Peninsula, Naikoonrk Site, Khutzeymateen, Tahsish Kwois, Tweedsmuir North, Schoen Lake, Pacific Rim, Cape Scott, Carmanah Walbran, Tantalis, Indian Arm, Spipiyus, Seven sisters , Mount Seymour, Woss Lake
CORNNUT IDF 11.1 9 Skagit Valley, EC Manning
PINUCON CWH 11.2 18,931 Gwaii Haanas, Hakai, Brooks Peninsula, Pacific Rim, Cape Scott, Strathcona, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Hesquiat Peninsula, Tweedsmuir (South), Fiordland, Kalum Parks, Vladimir J Krajina, Flores Island, Golden Ears, Naikoonrk Site, Dewdney and Glide Islands, Carmanah Walbran, Gitnadoix River, Lanz and Cox Islands, Tahsish Kwois, Bligh Island, Vargas Island, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Maquinna, Pinecone Burke
TAXUBRE CWH 11.3 2,840 Gwaii Haanas, Strathcona, Garibaldi, Naikoonrk Site, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Hakai, Brooks Peninsula, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Fiordland, Pacific Rim, Clendinning, Cape Scott, Skagit Valley, EC Manning, Mehatl Creek, Golden Ears, Kalum Parks, Gitnadoix River, Carmanah Walbran, Upper Lillooet, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Pinecone Burke, Hesquiat Peninsula, Birkenhead Lake, Bishop River
JUNISCO BG 11.4 149 Churn Creek, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Junction Sheep Range, Edge Hills, Elephant Hill, French Bar Creek, Juniper Beach, Big Creek, Arthur Seat, Painted Bluffs
PICESIT MH 11.4 1,510 Strathcona, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Gwaii Haanas, Garibaldi, Kalum Parks, Gitnadoix River, Khutzeymateen, Golden Ears, Pinecone Burke, Seven Sisters, Tweedsmuir North, Gamble Creek, Vladimir J Krajina, Fiordland, Tetrahedron, Upper Lillooet, Tantalis, Clendinning, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Mehatl Creek, Hakai, Schoen Lake, Bishop River, Woss Lake, Lowe Inlet Marine
ABIELAS MH 11.5 12,684 Garibaldi, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Seven Sisters, Tweedsmuir North, Strathcona, Upper Lillooet, Clendinning, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Mehatl Creek, Bishop River, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Coquihalla Summit, Skagit Valley, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Golden Ears, Callaghan Lake, Tweedsmuir (South), Seven sisters , Joffre Lakes, nn4, Williams Creek, Schoen Lake, Liumchen, Strathcona Westmin, White Ridge
ACERGLA BG 11.7 167 Churn Creek, Junction Sheep Range, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Edge Hills, Elephant Hill, French Bar Creek, Juniper Beach, South Okanagan Grasslands, Big Creek, Arthur Seat, Painted Bluffs
PICESIT CWH 11.8 48,562 Gwaii Haanas, Naikoonrk Site, Brooks Peninsula, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Pacific Rim, Hakai, Cape Scott, Strathcona, Fiordland, Khutzeymateen, Hesquiat Peninsula, Tweedsmuir (South), Golden Ears, Kalum Parks, Carmanah Walbran, Gitnadoix River, Craig Headwaters, Flores Island, Tahsish Kwois, Garibaldi, Vladimir J Krajina, Pinecone Burke, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Lanz and Cox Islands, Homathko River -Tatlayoko
MALUFUS CWH 11.9 1,935 Brooks Peninsula, Pacific Rim, Cape Scott, Strathcona, Hesquiat Peninsula, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Gwaii Haanas, Fiordland, Naikoonrk Site, Flores Island, Carmanah Walbran, Golden Ears, Gitnadoix River, Lanz and Cox Islands, Kalum Parks, Tahsish Kwois, Hakai, Bligh Island, Vargas Island, Maquinna, Khutzeymateen, Desolation Sound Marine, Sulphur Passage, Juan De Fuca, Pinecone Burke
CRATDOU ICH 11.9 6 Bowron Lake, Mt Revelstoke National Park
SALIBEB ICH 12.0 433 Wells Gray, Bowron Lake, Glacier National Park, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Seven sisters , Monashee, Cummins Lakes, Goat Range, Cariboo Mountains, Gladstone, Upper Adams River, Cariboo River, Swan Lake Kispiox River, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Valhalla, Ansty Hunakwa, West Arm, Granby, Gingietl Creek, Dunn Peak, Foster Arm, Mount Griffin, Mud Lake Delta, North Thompson Oxbows-Manteau
SALILUC ICH 12.0 157 Bowron Lake, Cariboo Mountains, Cariboo River, Ningunsaw, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Ningunsaw River, Meziadin Lake, Seven sisters , Ningunsaw Extension, Upper Seymour River
LARIOCC ESSF 12.3 246 Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Kianuko, St Mary s Alpine, Lockhart Creek, Akamina-Kishinena, Gilnockie, Top of the World
SALIDIS ESSF 12.5 22 Graham Laurier, Entiako, Rubyrock Lake, Sutherland River
THUJPLI IDF 12.7 6,419 Tweedsmuir (South), Skagit Valley, Dunn Peak, Wells Gray, Fintry, Stein Valley, Enderby Cliffs, EC Manning, Myra Bellevue, Kalamalka Lake, Birkenhead Lake, Bridge Delta, Okanagan Mountain, Roderick Haig-Brown, Nahatlatch, Fintry, Echo Lake, Silver Star, Skagit River Forest, Shuswap Riv Isl, North Thompson River, Eakin Creek Floodplain, Spruce Lake , Ross Lake, Enderby Cliffs
TSUGHET MH 13.1 24,429 Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Strathcona, Garibaldi, Kalum Parks, Gitnadoix River, Khutzeymateen, Gwaii Haanas, Seven Sisters, Golden Ears, Pinecone Burke, Tweedsmuir North, Upper Lillooet, Clendinning, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Mehatl Creek, Fiordland, Bishop River, Tetrahedron, Tantalis, Schoen Lake, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Woss Lake, Indian Arm, Coquihalla Summit, Skagit Valley
ABIELAS ESSF 13.6 421,129 Tweedsmuir North, Tweedsmuir (South), Wells Gray, Mount Edziza, Glacier National Park, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Sustut, Omineca, Kootenay, Kakwa, Graham Laurier, Bowron Lake, Yoho, Swan Lake Kispiox River, Goat Range, Tsyl-os , EC Manning, Mount Robson, Cariboo Mountains, Stein Valley, Granby, Atlin, Monkman, Valhalla, Mt Revelstoke National Park
TSUGMER MH 13.8 108,546 Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Strathcona, Garibaldi, Kalum Parks, Gitnadoix River, Khutzeymateen, Seven Sisters, Golden Ears, Tweedsmuir North, Pinecone Burke, Upper Lillooet, Clendinning, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Mehatl Creek, Gwaii Haanas, Bishop River, Fiordland, Tetrahedron, Tantalis, Schoen Lake, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Woss Lake, Coquihalla Summit, Indian Arm, Skagit Valley
ABIEAMA MH 14.1 92,331 Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Strathcona, Garibaldi, Kalum Parks, Gitnadoix River, Khutzeymateen, Seven Sisters, Golden Ears, Tweedsmuir North, Pinecone Burke, Upper Lillooet, Clendinning, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Mehatl Creek, Bishop River, Fiordland, Tetrahedron, Tantalis, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Schoen Lake, Woss Lake, Coquihalla Summit, Skagit Valley, Indian Arm, Homathko River -Tatlayoko
SALISIT MH 14.1 1,916 Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Strathcona, Garibaldi, Kalum Parks, Gitnadoix River, Khutzeymateen, Seven Sisters, Golden Ears, Tweedsmuir North, Pinecone Burke, Upper Lillooet, Clendinning, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Mehatl Creek, Bishop River, Fiordland, Tetrahedron, Tantalis, Chilliwack Lake-Greendrop, Schoen Lake, Coquihalla Summit, Skagit Valley, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Indian Arm, Woss Lake
ALNUVIR ESSF 14.4 23,387 Wells Gray, Kakwa, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Glacier National Park, Bowron Lake, Monkman, Omineca, Tweedsmuir (South), Cariboo Mountains, Pine Le Moray, Tweedsmuir North, EC Manning, Kootenay, Yoho, Sustut, Stein Valley, Graham Laurier, Wapiti Lake, Gwillim Lake, Granby, Goat Range, Arctic Pacific Lakes, Mount Blanchet, Mount Robson, Kianuko
SALISCO ESSF 14.5 1,482 Kootenay, Yoho, Wells Gray, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Graham Laurier, Omineca, Height of the Rockies, Entiako, Mount Assiniboine, Rubyrock Lake, Kakwa, Gwillim Lake, Hamber, Sustut, Elk Lakes, Akamina-Kishinena, Glacier National Park, Chase, Stein Valley, Mount Blanchet, Finger Tatuk, Bugaboo, Finlay Russel, Top of the World, Butler Ridge
PICEMAR SBPS 14.7 3,632 Entiako, Tweedsmuir North, Kluskoil Lake, Entiako, Tweedsmuir (South), Nazko Lake, Narcosli Lake, White Pelican, Puntchesakut Lake
CHAMNOO MH 15.1 27,753 Strathcona, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Kalum Parks, Gitnadoix River, Khutzeymateen, Gwaii Haanas, Garibaldi, Golden Ears, Pinecone Burke, Fiordland, Tetrahedron, Tantalis, Schoen Lake, Woss Lake, Indian Arm, East Redonda Island, Cypress, Tahsish Kwois, Gamble Creek, Strathcona Westmin, Clayoquot Plateau, Mount Seymour, Vladimir J Krajina, Liumchen, Nimpkish Lake
ABIELAS BWBS 15.3 16,947 Stikine River, Dune Za Keyih, Omineca, Mount Edziza, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Atlin, Kwadacha Wilderness, Liard River, Denetiah, Milligan Hills, Chase, Denetiah, Pitman River, Finlay Russel, Graham Laurier, Gwillim Lake, Bearhole Lake, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Ed Bird-Estella, Mess Creek, Klastline River, Omineca
PINUFLE ESSF 15.6 25 Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Height of the Rockies, Kootenay, Akamina-Kishinena, Elk Lakes, Bugaboo, Mount Assiniboine, Top of the World
SALISCO ICH 15.9 1,127 Wells Gray, Nisga a Memorial Lava Bed, Ansty Hunakwa, Cariboo Mountains, Seven sisters , Upper Adams River, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Momich Lakes, Gladstone, Dunn Peak, Gingietl Creek, Bowron Lake, Eagle River South Side, Finn Creek, Kitwanga Mountain, Silver Star, Ross Lake, Myra Bellevue, Harbor Dungon Lakes, Adams Lake, Blanket Creek, Gilnockie, Blue River Black Spruce, Enderby Cliffs, Silver Beach
SALIDIS BWBS 16.3 67 Stikine River, Dune Za Keyih, Omineca, Mount Edziza, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Atlin, Kwadacha Wilderness, Graham Laurier, Denetiah, Chase, Denetiah, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Ed Bird-Estella, Finlay Russel, Pitman River
PICEENG ESSF 16.4 148,960 Wells Gray, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Kootenay, Glacier National Park, Yoho, Tweedsmuir (South), Goat Range, Bowron Lake, EC Manning, Granby, Valhalla, Mount Robson, Stein Valley, Graham Laurier, Cariboo Mountains, Gladstone, Kokanee Glacier, Height of the Rockies, West Arm, Kakwa, Mount Assiniboine, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Snowy, Tweedsmuir North, Spruce Lake
ALNUVIR MH 16.5 8,392 Strathcona, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Kalum Parks, Garibaldi, Gitnadoix River, Khutzeymateen, Golden Ears, Pinecone Burke, Fiordland, Tetrahedron, Tantalis, Seven Sisters, Schoen Lake, Tweedsmuir North, Woss Lake, Indian Arm, East Redonda Island, Upper Lillooet, Cypress, Tahsish Kwois, Strathcona Westmin, Clayoquot Plateau, Clendinning, Mount Seymour, Liumchen
SALISIT ICH 16.6 3,167 Bowron Lake, Wells Gray, Glacier National Park, Cariboo Mountains, Cariboo River, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Upper Seymour River, Monashee, Goat Range, Cummins Lakes, Monashee, Gladstone, Ningunsaw, Upper Adams River, Greenbush Lake, Valhalla, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Ansty Hunakwa, Granby, Ningunsaw River, Goosegrass Creek, Dunn Peak, Meziadin Lake, West Arm, Silver Star
SALISCO SWB 16.6 7,852 Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Northern Rocky Mountains, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Stikine River, Denetiah, Mount Edziza, Dune Za Keyih, Kwadacha Wilderness, Muncho Lake, Atlin, Chukachida, Tatlatui, Gladys Lake, Finlay Russel, Tuya Mountains, Redfern-Keily, Pitman River, Klastline River, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Todagin South Slope, Stone Mountain, Finlay Russel, Chase, Grayling River Hotsprings, Northern Rocky Moutains
PICEMAR SWB 16.7 22,124 Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Northern Rocky Mountains, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Stikine River, Dune Za Keyih, Denetiah, Mount Edziza, Kwadacha Wilderness, Muncho Lake, Atlin, Chukachida, Tatlatui, Finlay Russel, Gladys Lake, Redfern-Keily, Tuya Mountains, Pitman River, Klastline River, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Stone Mountain, Todagin South Slope, Finlay Russel, Chase, Grayling River Hotsprings, Northern Rocky Moutains
PINUCON ESSF 17.3 87,137 Tweedsmuir (South), Tweedsmuir North, Tsyl-os , Kootenay, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Yoho, Itcha Ilgachuz Park, Big Creek, Wells Gray, Graham Laurier, Kakwa, Spruce Lake, Mount Robson, Snowy, Height of the Rockies, Granby, Gwillim Lake, Cathedral, Glacier National Park, Omineca, EC Manning, Mount Assiniboine, Sustut, Stein Valley, Goat Range
SALISIT ESSF 18.0 1,639 Wells Gray, Tweedsmuir (South), Bowron Lake, Glacier National Park, EC Manning, Cariboo Mountains, Stein Valley, Dunn Peak, Tweedsmuir North, Cummins Lakes, Sugarbowl-Grizzly Den, West Twin, Mt Revelstoke National Park, Cascade, Swan Lake Kispiox River, Babine Mountains, Silver Star, Upper Seymour River, Hamber, Ptarmigan Creek, Ningunsaw, Birkenhead Lake, Garibaldi, Kingfisher Creek, Mehatl Creek
ABIELAS SWB 18.2 115,203 Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Northern Rocky Mountains, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Stikine River, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Dune Za Keyih, Denetiah, Kwadacha Wilderness, Mount Edziza, Muncho Lake, Tatlatui, Finlay Russel, Redfern-Keily, Atlin, Chukachida, Gladys Lake, Tuya Mountains, Pitman River, Klastline River, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Stone Mountain, Finlay Russel, Todagin South Slope, Chase, Grayling River Hotsprings
SALIDIS BG 18.7 26 Churn Creek, Junction Sheep Range
ACERCIR IDF 18.7 349 Skagit Valley, EC Manning, Nahatlatch, Skagit River Forest, Skagit River Rhododendrons, Ross Lake, Alexandra Bridge
PICEGLA SWB 18.9 95,498 Northern Rocky Mountains, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Dune Za Keyih, Kwadacha Wilderness, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Stikine River, Muncho Lake, Tatlatui, Finlay Russel, Denetiah, Mount Edziza, Redfern-Keily, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Atlin, Chukachida, Gladys Lake, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Tuya Mountains, Pitman River, Klastline River, Stone Mountain, Finlay Russel, Chase, Todagin South Slope, Grayling River Hotsprings
PINUCON SWB 19.1 44,687 Northern Rocky Mountains, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Dune Za Keyih, Kwadacha Wilderness, Muncho Lake, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Stikine River, Tatlatui, Finlay Russel, Redfern-Keily, Denetiah, Mount Edziza, Chukachida, Atlin, Gladys Lake, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Stone Mountain, Tuya Mountains, Pitman River, Klastline River, Finlay Russel, Chase, Todagin South Slope, Grayling River Hotsprings, Northern Rocky Moutains
BETUOCC BG 19.3 161 Churn Creek, Junction Sheep Range, Edge Hills, South Okanagan Grasslands, Lac Du Bois Grasslands, Big Creek, White Lake
ABIEGRA IDF 19.3 156 Skagit Valley, EC Manning, Nahatlatch, Skagit River Forest, Ross Lake, Alexandra Bridge, Skagit River Rhododendrons
PINUMON ESSF 19.4 502 EC Manning, Stein Valley, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Glacier National Park, Wells Gray, Cascade, Kianuko, Birkenhead Lake, Garibaldi, Mehatl Creek, nn6, Skagit Valley, St Mary s Alpine, Coquihalla Summit, Valhalla, Cummins Lakes, Bishop River, Lockhart Creek, Goat Range, Dunn Peak, Duffey Lake, Gilnockie, Hamber, Cerise, Gladstone
POPUBAL SWB 20.5 15,843 Northern Rocky Mountains, Dune Za Keyih, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Kwadacha Wilderness, Muncho Lake, Tatlatui, Finlay Russel, Redfern-Keily, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Stikine River, Denetiah, Mount Edziza, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Stone Mountain, Finlay Russel, Chukachida, Atlin, Chase, Gladys Lake, Tuya Mountains, Pitman River, Klastline River, Grayling River Hotsprings, Northern Rocky Moutains, Todagin South Slope
POPUTRE SWB 20.8 8,013 Northern Rocky Mountains, Dune Za Keyih, Kwadacha Wilderness, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Muncho Lake, Tatlatui, Finlay Russel, Redfern-Keily, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Stikine River, Denetiah, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Mount Edziza, Stone Mountain, Finlay Russel, Chukachida, Atlin, Chase, Gladys Lake, Tuya Mountains, Pitman River, Klastline River, Grayling River Hotsprings, Northern Rocky Moutains, Frog-Gataga
PINUMON MH 21.1 159 Strathcona, Garibaldi, Golden Ears, Pinecone Burke, Tetrahedron, Tantalis, Schoen Lake, Indian Arm, Woss Lake, Tahsish Kwois, Strathcona Westmin, Mount Seymour, Liumchen, East Redonda Island, Cypress, Clayoquot Plateau, Lower Tsitika River, Nimpkish Lake, White Ridge
LARILYA ESSF 21.6 1,701 Elk Lakes, Height of the Rockies, Akamina-Kishinena, Yoho, Kootenay, Snowy, Cathedral, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Top of the World, Mount Assiniboine, Bugaboo
PSEUMEN ESSF 22.1 6,694 Kootenay, Yoho, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Tweedsmuir (South), EC Manning, Height of the Rockies, Stein Valley, Mount Assiniboine, Wells Gray, Hamber, Elk Lakes, Akamina-Kishinena, Glacier National Park, Goat Range, Cascade, Bugaboo, Granby, Valhalla, Top of the World, Bowron Lake, Gladstone, West Arm, Kokanee Glacier, Spruce Lake , Dunn Peak
ACERGLA ESSF 22.2 1,102 Kootenay, Yoho, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Height of the Rockies, Mount Assiniboine, Elk Lakes, Hamber, Akamina-Kishinena, Bugaboo, Top of the World, Tweedsmuir (South)
PRUNPEN IDF 23.1 174 Tsyl-os, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Tweedsmuir (South), Churn Creek, Edge Hills, Flat Lake, Marble Range, Moose Valley
SALIBEB ESSF 23.3 242 Big Creek, Tweedsmuir North, Spruce Lake, Tweedsmuir (South), Yalakom, Sustut, Granby, Babine Mountains, EC Manning, Red Mountain, Swan Lake, Myra Bellevue, Graystokes, Entiako, Dunn Peak, Silver Star
SALILUC BWBS 23.4 2,311 Stikine River, Dune Za Keyih, Omineca, Mount Edziza, Tatshenshini-Alsek, Spatsizi Plateau Wilderness, Upper Stikine Spatsizi Ext , Finlay Russel, Atlin, Kwadacha Wilderness, Denetiah, Chase, Denetiah, Pitman River, Finlay Russel, Ed Bird-Estella, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Mess Creek, Klastline River, Omineca, Kinaskan Lake, Chukachida, Dall River Old Growth, Ospika Cones, Hornline Creek
PINUALB ESSF 23.8 17,387 Tweedsmuir North, Tsyl-os , Tweedsmuir (South), Itcha Ilgachuz Park, Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Yoho, Kootenay, Wells Gray, Glacier National Park, Spruce Lake , Goat Range, Valhalla, Stein Valley, St Mary s Alpine, Height of the Rockies, EC Manning, Elk Lakes, Kokanee Glacier, Mount Assiniboine, Big Creek, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Top of the World, Mount Robson, Babine Mountains, Akamina-Kishinena
BETUOCC SWB 24.2 228 Northern Rocky Mountains, Kwadacha Wilderness, Dune Za Keyih, Muncho Lake, Redfern-Keily, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Stone Mountain, Denetiah
SALIBEB SWB 24.4 256 Northern Rocky Mountains, Dune Za Keyih, Kwadacha Wilderness, Muncho Lake, Redfern-Keily, Dune Ze Keyih PA, Stone Mountain, Chase, Finlay Russel, Denetiah
ABIEAMA ESSF 31.9 15,871 Tweedsmuir (South), EC Manning, Stein Valley, Tweedsmuir North, Cascade, Birkenhead Lake, Garibaldi, Mehatl Creek, nn6, Skagit Valley, Coquihalla Summit, Bishop River, Duffey Lake, Cerise
LARILYA AT 33.5 475 Purcell Wilderness Conservancy, Height of the Rockies, Mount Assiniboine, Kootenay, Snowy, Cathedral, Bugaboo, Top of the World, Kianuko, Lockhart Creek, Glacier National Park
PINUALB AT 36.6 1,109 Tweedsmuir (South), Garibaldi, Stein Valley, Spruce Lake , Itcha Ilgachuz Park, Big Creek, Tsyl-os , Babine Mountains, Tweedsmuir North, Snowy, EC Manning, Mehatl Creek, Cathedral, Kitlope Heritage Conservancy, Granby, Cayoosh Goats, Birkenhead Lake, Itcha Ilgachuz-Ilgachuz Range , Kianuko, Cascade, Yalakom, Lockhart Creek, Cerise, Homathko River -Tatlayoko, Joffre Lakes